TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of ACP Boards in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:05 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹48,21,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd announces a tender for Using Own Funds in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 05: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd

Organization Chain

Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Malabar Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||MRCMPU Ltd. Head Office Kozhikode

Bid Opening Place

Head Office, MRCMPU LTD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd||Malabar Regional Co-operative Milk Producers Union Ltd||MRCMPU Ltd. Head Office Kozhikode Tender Reference Number MRU/M/YPO/ACP2/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KCMMF_865126_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT Document .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  2. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  3. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  4. Miscellaneous  Tender documents  Tender documents  5. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,267] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of ACP Boards Work Description Using Own Funds NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,21,000 Product Category Consumables Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Dairies of MRCMPU Ltd Pincode 673571 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Head Office, MRCMPU LTD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:05 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 297.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1463934.xls BOQ 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address MRCMPU HEAD OFFICE PERINGOLAM KUNNAMANGALAM   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:05:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹48,21,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE