TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: High End Desktop Computer in CUDDAPAH, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Jul-2025, 1:27 pm

Bid End Date

04-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue17-Jul-2025, 1:27 pm
Technical29-07-2025 17:30:24
Financial
Award15-Aug-2025, 3:08 am

Department Of Technical Education announces a tender for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in CUDDAPAH, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 25. Submission Deadline: 04-08-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Anand Infosystems   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-07A29-07-2025 17:30:24
2
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50031-07-2025 17:31:17
3
AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP31-07-2025 17:01:06
4
BROINFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI70031-07-2025 22:20:28
5
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : VERITON M200-H61018-07-2025 10:46:07
6
COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CMPL--COMPUTRONICS MULTIVISION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CMPL Platinum i729-07-2025 16:41:42
7
CYBERBOAT   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP02-08-2025 15:21:13
8
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : AB1730-07-2025 15:47:17
9
EXATRON SERVERS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Exatron Model : Dx505AP31-07-2025 17:03:37
10
FINECONS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A31-07-2025 11:21:38
11
GARG ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50001-08-2025 07:53:29
12
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP04-08-2025 12:14:48
13
HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A01-08-2025 11:22:24
14
HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4404-08-2025 12:43:11
15
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 WIFI 21.5"02-08-2025 16:08:09
16
Innova Systems   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 DOS 161SSD3 19.5"01-08-2025 09:46:47
17
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A24-07-2025 11:48:20
18
J.M.D.ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A30-07-2025 18:51:25
19
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50004-08-2025 12:27:56
20
KAIROAI GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A04-08-2025 12:49:39
21
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 DOS 161SSD3 wifi 19.5"26-07-2025 16:25:58
22
LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1082DS-25DE-14JA5531-07-2025 13:13:28
23
Mahi enterprise   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5"31-07-2025 17:23:51
24
MAHI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G17-07-2025 23:35:03
25
MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 WIFI 21.5"31-07-2025 15:54:54
26
MINAS STORES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 wifi 19.5"31-07-2025 18:49:23
27
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 WIFI 21.5"24-07-2025 18:11:58
28
PCHIRE TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP01-08-2025 09:54:02
29
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A02-08-2025 17:31:31
30
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-76304-08-2025 12:55:40
31
RGS INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : HOLOWARE Model : H6 7000 43A7431-07-2025 21:09:26
32
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50002-08-2025 15:40:41
33
S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700A31-07-2025 13:02:15
34
SATNAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C304-08-2025 12:58:41
35
SRI OMKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI70001-08-2025 12:55:38
36
SRI Sales   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G31-07-2025 17:35:35
37
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5"01-08-2025 12:25:39
38
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 VM02-08-2025 17:21:31
39
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10026-07-2025 14:59:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3
Innova Systems( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L4
PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L5
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L6
Mahi enterprise( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L7
MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L8
MINAS STORES( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

25

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTTECHNICAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8101092.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

01-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

04-Aug-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

04-Aug-2025, 8:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer