TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NHIDCL/RO-GHY/CCMS/2026-27/1 in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under RO Guwahati, NHIDCL on Five (05) Year Contract Basis. in KAMRUP, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Street Lighting

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHIDCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Bid Opening Place

RO-Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/RO-GHY/CCMS/2026-27/1 Tender ID 2026_NHIDC_921283_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .rar POA .rar Bid Security .pdf Cost of Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To NHIDCL Fee Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHIDCL EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title NHIDCL/RO-GHY/CCMS/2026-27/1 Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Street Lighting on National Highways under RO Guwahati, NHIDCL on Five (05) Year Contract Basis. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Street Lighting Sub category CCMS  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Assam Pincode 781031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHIDCL, RO-Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address 5th and 6th Floor, NHIDCL Building, DC Office (Kamrup) Road Amingaon, Guwahati- 781031   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place RO-Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 308.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 459.31 2 BOQ BOQ_968172.xls BOQ 301.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Director Address 5th and 6th Floor, NHIDCL Building, DC Office (Kamrup) Road Amingaon, Guwahati- 781031   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data