TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

13-Jun-2025, 6:59 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jun-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹18,000

Progress

Issue13-Jun-2025, 6:59 pm
Technical23-06-2025 14:20:53
Financial
Award23-Jul-2025, 2:38 am

A tender has been published for State Forensic Science Laboratory Chhattisgarh Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 30-06-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
JAI AMBEY   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--MAXXIN TECH Model : 900KVA Power Generator - DG Set23-06-2025 14:20:53
2
JAI SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--MAXXIN TECH Model : 900KVA Power Generator - DG Set23-06-2025 11:12:58
3
KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS   Under PMA
Make : KEWS Group--KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : G-12 IV28-06-2025 18:41:33
4
M/S ASCENT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Kubota Escorts - Powerlux Model : EKL10-IV21-06-2025 14:58:54
5
M/S VINAYAK ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : TATA Motors - Powerlux Model : TMG82.521-06-2025 11:45:18
6
SHRI SHYAM BABA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--MAXXIN TECH Model : 900KVA Power Generator - DG Set23-06-2025 14:02:04
7
SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Swadeshi WhisPower Model : Swadeshi Whispower 10kVA23-06-2025 17:38:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JAI SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L2
SHRI SHYAM BABA TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L3
JAI AMBEY   Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) (Q2)

Authority Records

HOME DEPARTMENTSTATE FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7888131.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

25-Jun-2025
#2

Update

24-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer