TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Sound system to the Amivasi Sports and Cultural Club at Palem Siridao under MLA LAD Scheme for St. Andre Constituency for the financial year 2025 26. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹7,266

Value

₹3,63,282

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Sound system to the Amivasi Sports and Cultural Club at Palem Siridao under MLA LAD Scheme for St. Andre Constituency for the financial year 2025 26. in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,63,282

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - VII- Panaji||DIVISION - IV- Caranzalem Tender Reference Number 31/1/2026-27/ASW-IV/EMN/PWD/24 LINE08 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31173_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NITTenderCopy .pdf General Condition .pdf Undertaking .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,266 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Sound system to the Amivasi Sports and Cultural Club at Palem Siridao under MLA LAD Scheme for St. Andre Constituency for the financial year 2025 26. Work Description Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Sound system to the Amivasi Sports and Cultural Club at Palem Siridao under MLA LAD Scheme for St. Andre Constituency for the financial year 2025 26. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,63,282 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Tonca Caranzalem Pincode 403002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITTenderCopy 422.45 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   General Condition 7878.73 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Undertaking 469.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31571.xls Price Schedule for SITC Sound System Amivasi Sports and cultural club at Palem Siridao under MLA LAD Scheme for st Andre Constituency for the FY 2025 26 346.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of Executive Engineer, Div IV, PWD Tonca   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data