TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Invitation to Bid - High End Laptop - Notebook in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 3:57 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹30,47,694

Value

₹15,23,84,700

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 3:57 pm
Corrigendum24-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Airports Authority Of India High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in SOUTH DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 667 issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

667

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

7 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Warranty Period

3 days

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Advisory Bank

ICICI

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

50

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

New Delhi

Delivery Pincodes

110003

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Swati Agarwal110003,o/o ED (IT); AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA HANGER BUILDING SAFDARJUNG AIRPORT, NEW DELHINew DelhiDelhi11000366790-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATIONAIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 8

GeM-Bidding-9707432.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Airports Authority Of India, Safdarjung Airport

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

24-Aug-2026
#2

Update

24-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Opening Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Processor Base Processor Number For Higher Processor Or higher
Processor Higher Processor Number AMD Ryzen 7 7730U, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 7730U, AMD Ryzen 7 7735U, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 7735U, AMD Ryzen 7 8840U, AMD Ryzen 7 8840HS, AMD Ryzen 7 7840U, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 7840U, AMD Ryzen 7 7840HS, AMD Ryzen 7 PRO 7840HS, AMD Ryzen 9 7940HS, AMD Ryzen 9 PRO 7940HS, Intel Core i7-1355U, Intel Core i7-1365U, Intel Core 7 150U, Intel Core Ultra 7 155U, Intel Core Ultra 5 125U, Intel Core Ultra 7 165U, Intel Core i7-1280P, Intel Core Ultra 5 125H, Intel Core i7-12650H, Intel Core Ultra 5 135H, Intel Core i7-13620H, Intel Core Ultra 7 155H, Intel Core Ultra 7 165H, Intel Core i7-13700H, Intel Core i9-12900H, Intel Core Ultra 9 185H, Intel Core i7-13650HX, Intel Core i7-13700HX, Intel Core i7-14650HX, Intel Core 7 250U, Intel Core Ultra 5 225U, Intel Core Ultra 5 235U, Intel Core Ultra 7 255U, Intel Core Ultra 5 236V, Intel Core Ultra 5 226V, Intel Core Ultra 5 238V, Intel Core Ultra 7 265U, Intel Core Ultra 7 266V, Intel Core Ultra 7 268V, Intel core ultra 7 255H Or higher
Motherboard Security Discrete TPM 2.0 Or higher
Operating System Operating System (Factory Pre-Loaded) Window 11 Professional
Memory Type of RAM DDR5 Or higher
Memory RAM Size (GB) 32 Or higher
Memory Total Numbers of DIMM Slots Available 2 Or higher
Memory RAM Expandability up to 64 Or higher
Display Display Size (in cm) - Diagonal 35.56 to 38.07 (14 In to 14.99 In)
Storage Capacity of Storage Drive (in GB) 1024, 2048, 4096 Or higher