TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Badge Holders - I Card in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

11-Dec-2025, 11:35 am

Bid End Date

22-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹30,395

Progress

RA
Issue11-Dec-2025, 11:35 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award08-Feb-2026, 1:20 am

Directorate Of Elementary Education invites bids for Badge Holders - I Card (Q4) in AMBALA, HARYANA. Quantity: 11053. Submission Deadline: 22-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ETHICAL TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Rigid holders20-12-2025 18:36:18
2
GOLITE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Badge Holders-I Card 122-12-2025 07:58:48
3
MANJU TRADING CO.,   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 3926101920-12-2025 10:58:19
4
N. K. Printing Press   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Badge Holders-I Card 216-12-2025 13:20:02
5
SCHEMATICS MINING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA22-12-2025 11:33:04
6
STRONG LIFE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Badge Holders-I Card 222-12-2025 11:11:48
7
UNITY GOODS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FLORID Model : ID Card with Holder for schools19-12-2025 15:45:37

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1ETHICAL TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹5,96,862Item Categories : Badge Holders - I Card
L2MANJU TRADING CO., (MII)   Under PMA₹6,18,968Item Categories : Badge Holders - I Card
L3UNITY GOODS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹6,30,021Item Categories : Badge Holders - I Card

🎉 L1 Winner

ETHICAL TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹5,96,862

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

14-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm

End

15-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

11053

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Badge Holders - I Card (Q4)

Authority Records

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8699176.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Bidder Turnover

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Annual Turnover

4

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer