TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Interlocking kharanja may nali nirman karya sukh singh ke ghar se chain singh ke ghar tak badoda gaon in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department invites bids for Interlocking kharanja may nali nirman karya sukh singh ke ghar se chain singh ke ghar tak badoda gaon in JAISALMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT BADODA GAON

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JAISALMER||BDO-JAISALMER

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT BADODA GAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO- JAISALMER||BDO-JAISALMER Tender Reference Number 11/2026-27 GP BADODA GAON Tender ID 2026_PRD_592864_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID DOCUMENT FOR NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT BADODA GAON/ MD RISL JAIPUR Fee Payable At JAISALMER/ JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT BADODA GAON EMD Payable At JAISALMER     Work Item Details Title Interlocking kharanja may nali nirman karya sukh singh ke ghar se chain singh ke ghar tak badoda gaon Work Description Interlocking kharanja may nali nirman karya sukh singh ke ghar se chain singh ke ghar tak badoda gaon NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GRAM PANCHAYAT BADODA GAON Pincode 345001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT BADODA GAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT 2493.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052413.xls BOQ 236.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADMINISTRATOR/ VDO Address GRAM PANCHAYAT BADODA GAON   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data