TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renovation of Bituminous Road using Cement Concrete (Rigid Pavement) at multiple chainages from Link Road to Palmajua Steel Bridge under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,23,066

Value

₹61,53,278

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD announces a tender for Renovation of Bituminous Road using Cement Concrete (Rigid Pavement) at multiple chainages from Link Road to Palmajua Steel Bridge under Rammam Hydel Project, St. -II. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹61,53,278

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||RAMMAM HYDEL PROJECT

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Manager, RHP, St-II

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||RAMMAM HYDEL PROJECT Tender Reference Number PM/RMM/e-Tender/CIVIL/26-27/05 Dated.20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038858_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Documents .pdf EMD .pdf Annexures .pdf OID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,23,066 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of Bituminous Road using Cement Concrete (Rigid Pavement) at multiple chainages from Link Road to Palmajua Steel Bridge under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II. Work Description Renovation of Bituminous Road using Cement Concrete (Rigid Pavement) at multiple chainages from Link Road to Palmajua Steel Bridge under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 61,53,278 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Rammam Hydel Project, St-II Pincode 734201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Manager, RHP, St-II Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Renovation of Bituminous Road using Cement Concrete (Rigid Pavement) at multiple chainages from Link Road to Palmajua Steel Bridge under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II. 1172.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551776.xls Renovation of Bituminous Road using Cement Concrete (Rigid Pavement) at multiple chainages from Link Road to Palmajua Steel Bridge under Rammam Hydel Project, St.-II. 393.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Project Manager, RHP,St-II,WBSEDCL Address dministrative Building, Dovan, Lodhoma, Darjeeling, 734201   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data