TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Painting of poles of 6.6 kV OHL feeders for color codification purpose and writing the name of feeder at Khadia Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹900

Value

₹66,350

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Northern Coalfields Limited Painting of poles of 6. 6 kV OHL feeders for color codification purpose and writing the name of feeder at Khadia Project in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Northern Coalfields Limited||Khadia project

Bid Opening Place

Office of General Manager Khadia Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Northern Coalfields Limited||Khadia project Tender Reference Number KHD/EM/E-Tender/26-27/247 Date 21.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_NCL_364130_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Annexures and declarations .pdf Valid Electrical Contractor License .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Painting of poles of 6.6 kV OHL feeders for color codification purpose and writing the name of feeder at Khadia Project Work Description Painting of poles of 6.6 kV OHL feeders for color codification purpose and writing the name of feeder at Khadia Project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 66,350 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Field  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Khadia Project Pincode 231222 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of General Manager Khadia Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 23-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 1939.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377041.xls Price Bid 325.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (EnM), Khadia Area Address Office of the General Manager Khadia Area Sonbhadra 231222 (UP)   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

23-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹66,350

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1