TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 40/2026-27 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jun-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹48,070

Value

₹24,03,459

Progress

Issue09-Jun-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research announces a tender for Refurbishment of Floor Tiles and Room Painting Work in NIUS Hostel at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 29-06-2026 14: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tata Institute of Fundamental Research

Bid Opening Place

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tata Institute of Fundamental Research Tender Reference Number HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 40/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TIFR_840983_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque 5 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 6 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Refurbishment of Floor Tiles and Room Painting Work in NIUS Hostel at HBCSE .pdf 2 Finance Refurbishment of Floor Tiles and Room Painting Work in NIUS Hostel at HBCSE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,070 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education EMD Payable At Mumbai     Work Item Details Title HBC/PUR/PUBLIC TENDER 40/2026-27 Work Description Refurbishment of Floor Tiles and Room Painting Work in NIUS Hostel at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,03,459 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location HCBSE, V. N. Purav Marg, Mankhurd, Mumbai Pincode 400088 Pre Bid Meeting Place Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education  Pre Bid Meeting Address Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, V. N. Purav Marg, Mankhurd, Mumbai 400088  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jun-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Jun-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 09-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Clarification End Date 26-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jun-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Jun-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Refurbishment of Floor Tiles and Room Painting Work in NIUS Hostel at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education 700.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Civil Refurbishment in NIUS hostel rooms 09-06-2026.pdf Refurbishment of Floor Tiles and Room Painting Work in NIUS Hostel at Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education 700.84   Tender Inviting Authority Name Centre Director Address Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education, V. N. Purav Marg, Mankhurd, Mumbai 400088   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

09-06-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

09-06-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

29-06-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,03,459

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Homi Bhabha Centre for Science Education

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-06-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TATA INSTITUTE OF FUNDAMENTAL RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE