TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation Support of the Vertical Transportation (Vertical Mobility) Training Laboratory in DARRANG, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹51,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation Support of the Vertical Transportation (Vertical Mobility) Training Laboratory in DARRANG, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 12:30:00

Authority Records

SKILL EMPLOYMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders

Bid Opening Place

3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Skill Employment and Entrepreneurship Department- Externally Aided Project||Assam Skill University Project- ADB Funded Tenders Tender Reference Number CW07 Tender ID 2026_SEEDE_53391_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Letter of Technical Bid .pdf Bidders Eligibility Credentials .pdf Technical Proposal/Other supporting Documents .pdf 2 Finance Letter of Price Bid/Price Schedules .pdf BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 51,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation Support of the Vertical Transportation (Vertical Mobility) Training Laboratory Work Description Design, Build, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Operation Support of the Vertical Transportation (Vertical Mobility) Training Laboratory NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ASU Campus, Mangaldoi Pincode 784125 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, A.K. Azad Road, Rehabari, Guwahat, 781008, Assam  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, Rehabari, Guwahati-08 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Invitation for Bids (IFB) 141.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BidDoc.pdf Bidding Document 1618.20 2 BOQ BOQ_84070.xls BoQ 397.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO, Assam Skill University Project cum Registrar, Address 3rd Floor, DECT Complex, A.K. Azad Road, Rehabari, Guwahati 781008, Assam   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data