TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Renewal and Replacement of Damaged Roof Paint Joinery Electrical Wiring Water Supply Sanitary and Other Allied Civil Works at P and M Circle PSPCL Amritsar Kothi No 4 in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹11,500

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Renewal and Replacement of Damaged Roof Paint Joinery Electrical Wiring Water Supply Sanitary and Other Allied Civil Works at P and M Circle PSPCL Amritsar Kothi No 4 in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||CE - P and M||P and M Civil Construction and Mtc. - Amritsar

Bid Opening Place

Amritsar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||CE - P and M||P and M Civil Construction and Mtc. - Amritsar Tender Reference Number 52/XEN/CCM/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_POWER_174376_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical All Technical Document as per DNIT .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renewal and Replacement of Damaged Roof Paint Joinery Electrical Wiring Water Supply Sanitary and Other Allied Civil Works at P and M Circle PSPCL Amritsar Kothi No 4 Work Description Renewal and Replacement of Damaged Roof Paint Joinery Electrical Wiring Water Supply Sanitary and Other Allied Civil Works at P and M Circle PSPCL Amritsar Kothi No 4 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Amritsar Pincode 143001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Amritsar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 548.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNITKOTHINO4.pdf DNIT 530.60 2 BOQ BOQ_355034.xls BOQ 253.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr XEN civil const mtc divsn pspcl amritsar Address Sr XEN civil const mtc divsn pspcl amritsar   Back

Categories 21

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data