Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹92,000
Value
₹46,00,000
Location
Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for SPECIAL REPAIRS TO SAMUDRA BUILDING (P-29) TO FACILITATE INSTALLATION OF NEWSAGAR -III SYSTEM AT 2N DET VELLACHI UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:15:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹46,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE Navy Chennai
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender