Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for O and M including Routine Maintenance and Incident Management of 4 Laning of existing 2 lane with Paved Shoulder Road from Talwandi Bhai to Ferozepur on NH-05 (Old NH-95) from Km 170. 000 to Km 194. 040 in the State of Punjab. in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹25,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
22-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,17,78,750
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
National Highways Authority of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender