TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation SELECTION OF CONCESSIONAIRE FOR REDEVELOPMENT OF OLD BUS STAND AT TIRUVANNAMALAI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ALONG WITH COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT ON DESIGN, BUILD, FINANCE, OPERATE AND TRANSFER (DBFOT) BASIS UNDE in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Feb-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Feb-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS SELECTION OF CONCESSIONAIRE FOR REDEVELOPMENT OF OLD BUS STAND AT TIRUVANNAMALAI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ALONG WITH COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT ON DESIGN, BUILD, FINANCE, OPERATE AND TRANSFER (DBFOT) BASIS UNDER PPP MODE in TIRUVANNAMALAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-02-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

21-02-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Places Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-03-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Tiruvannamalai Municipality

Officer Inviting Bids

Commissioner

Bid Opening Place

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation

Address

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Tiruvannamalai Municipality Tender Reference Number 6362/2024/E1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_663311_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notices .pdf Tender Document .pdf EMD Online Payment .pdf Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required Yes eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation SELECTION OF CONCESSIONAIRE FOR REDEVELOPMENT OF OLD BUS STAND AT TIRUVANNAMALAI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ALONG WITH COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT ON DESIGN, BUILD, FINANCE, OPERATE AND TRANSFER (DBFOT) BASIS UNDE Work Description SELECTION OF CONCESSIONAIRE FOR REDEVELOPMENT OF OLD BUS STAND AT TIRUVANNAMALAI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION ALONG WITH COMMERCIAL DEVELOPMENT ON DESIGN, BUILD, FINANCE, OPERATE AND TRANSFER (DBFOT) BASIS UNDER PPP MODE NDA/Pre Qualification Places Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category SELECTION OF CONCESSIONAIRE FOR REDEVELOPMENT OF O  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Pincode 606601 Pre Bid Meeting Place Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation  Pre Bid Meeting Address Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Mar-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 17-Feb-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 17-Feb-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 21-Feb-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Feb-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Feb-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notices 2270.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 000002.pdf BID DOCUMENT 1837.23 2 BOQ BOQ_796395.xls BOQ 323.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum PPP Mode Busstand corrigendum 10 Date 2 RESPONSE TO THE PRE-BID QUERIES Other 3 Additional Technical Bid Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data