Bid Publish Date
01-Feb-2025, 9:04 pm
Bid End Date
12-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Value
₹60,000
Location
Progress
RADelhi University announces a tender for Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 (Q2) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aanchal Enterprises Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : IF INV CNV 515 ALPHA STEEL (2S)-Z | 11-02-2025 19:43:26 | |
| 2 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : IF INV CNV 515 ALPHA STEEL (2S)-Z | 06-02-2025 13:27:39 | |
| 3 | DECKWARE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : IF INV CNV 515 ALPHA STEEL (2S)-Z | 11-02-2025 13:43:41 | |
| 4 | KARAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : IF INV CNV 515 ALPHA STEEL (2S)-Z | 03-02-2025 12:35:57 | |
| 5 | Matchless Shopper Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : IF INV CNV 515 ALPHA STEEL (2S)-Z | 09-02-2025 17:29:01 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disqualified | Matchless Shopper Under PMA | ₹42,413 | Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 |
| L1 | KARAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA Winner | ₹42,456 | Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 |
| L2 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹56,987 | Item Categories : Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 |
🎉 L1 Winner
Matchless Shopper Under PMA
Final Price: ₹42,413
Start
26-Mar-2025, 2:00 pm
End
27-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
Duration: 31 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a recognized registered entity capable of fulfilling the bid requirements. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum of 3 years of past experience with similar household appliances. Required documentation also includes OEM Authorization Certificates and evidence of compliance with proposed standards. For those seeking exemptions from experience or turnover criteria, supporting documents must be submitted for review.
The technical specifications for the household refrigerating appliances necessitate adherence to the IS 17550 standard ensuring quality, efficiency, and reliability. Bidders must include a complete compliance statement demonstrating how their product meets these specifications. Emphasis is placed on energy efficiency and operational reliability.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), which serves as a security measure to ensure adherence to the tender process. In addition, a performance security will be mandated after the bid award to ensure contract fulfillment. Bidders should clarify their understanding of payment terms, detailing both EMD and performance guarantee amounts as stipulated in the tender documents.
Proposals must be submitted electronically. Bidders can utilize the provided link on the GeM portal for submission. All required documents, including technical compliance statements and past performance evidence, must be submitted in a digital format. Proposals should be well-organized to facilitate the evaluation process.
Yes, this tender includes benefits designed specifically for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) as well as provisions for startups. These benefits may include relaxation of certain requirements to encourage participation and support local procurement efforts. Bidders from these categories should review the tender documents for detailed information on eligibility for special provisions.