TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Notice inviting expression of interest for empanelment of agency for hiring of vehicles in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

03-Jun-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

24-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Jun-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara invites bids for As per tender documents. in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 24-06-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara

Bid Opening Place

Gandhinagar Gujarat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodara Tender Reference Number IIITV/PUR/RC/VEHICLE/26-27/04 Tender ID 2026_IIITV_840370_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per tender documents. .pdf 2 Finance As per tender documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodar EMD Payable At Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodar     Work Item Details Title Notice inviting expression of interest for empanelment of agency for hiring of vehicles Work Description As per tender documents. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Vechile  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Gandhinagar Gujarat Pincode 382028 Pre Bid Meeting Place Gandhinagar Gujarat  Pre Bid Meeting Address As per tender documents.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Jun-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Gandhinagar Gujarat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Jun-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Jun-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Jun-2026 06:45 PM Clarification End Date 17-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Jun-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf As per tender documents 8195.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents IIITV Tender Vehicle.pdf As per tender documents 8195.74   Tender Inviting Authority Name PIC Purchase Section Address As per tender documents.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-06-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

03-06-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

24-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Indian Institute of Information Technology Vadodar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-06-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE