TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Estimate Repair and maintenance of CISF gummites along with providing steel stair case, morcha shed and railing of CISF personal at Dehar power house BBMB (PW) Slapper in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹21,900

Value

₹10,94,958

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bhakra Beas Management Board has released a public tender for Estimate Repair and maintenance of CISF gummites along with providing steel stair case, morcha shed and railing of CISF personal at Dehar power house BBMB (PW) Slapper in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

KINDLY REFER NIT DOCUMENTS.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,94,958

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. AO, BBMB,Slapper

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||RE - DPH Slapper - 151

Bid Opening Place

RE Office, DPH Division, BBMB(PW),Slapper

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||RE - DPH Slapper - 151 Tender Reference Number 379/REDPH/BBMB Tender ID 2026_BBMB_280303_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EPF,-PF,PAN,GST,ITR,LIST OF WORK EXECUTED,AFFIDAVIT BLACKLISTED,TURNOVER,CONTRACTOR ENLISTMENT, ETC. .pdf KINDLY REFER NIT DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL COVER (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. AO, BBMB,Slapper EMD Payable At RE Office, DPH Division, BBMB (P.W.),Slapper     Work Item Details Title Estimate Repair and maintenance of CISF gummites along with providing steel stair case, morcha shed and railing of CISF personal at Dehar power house BBMB (PW) Slapper Work Description Estimate Repair and maintenance of CISF gummites along with providing steel stair case, morcha shed and railing of CISF personal at Dehar power house BBMB (PW) Slapper NDA/Pre Qualification KINDLY REFER NIT DOCUMENTS. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,94,958 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location DEHAR POWER HOUSE Pincode 175017 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RE Office, DPH Division, BBMB(PW),Slapper Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 359.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITdocumentGUMMITES1.pdf NIT DOCUMENTS 1357.98 2 BOQ BOQ_333507.xls BOQ 258.50 3 Additional Documents technical.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS 266.85   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name RE/DPH Division BBMB (PW) Slapper Address RE, DPH, DIVISION, BBMB(PW), SLAPPER   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data