Bid Publish Date
20-Mar-2025, 12:52 pm
Bid End Date
09-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹76,000
Value
₹38,00,000
Location
Progress
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited(mtnl) has released a public tender for Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 10. Submission Deadline: 09-04-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBE TRAVELS Under PMA | 05-04-2025 13:50:26 | |
| 2 | Angad Car Rentals Under PMA | 09-04-2025 12:24:46 | |
| 3 | BABU TOURIST TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | 22-03-2025 13:04:12 | |
| 4 | CAPITAL OUTSOURCING & MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 08-04-2025 17:59:35 | |
| 5 | CHANSON MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 08-04-2025 12:35:48 | |
| 6 | EMPLOYMENT EXPERT Under PMA | 09-04-2025 12:23:46 | |
| 7 | H P TOURS Under PMA | 08-04-2025 13:46:35 | |
| 8 | HIMANSHU TIWARI TOUR & TRAVEL Under PMA | 24-03-2025 15:03:08 | |
| 9 | KEPZAS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | 09-04-2025 06:17:16 | |
| 10 | KHAIRA TOURIST SERVICE Under PMA | 09-04-2025 12:49:48 | |
| 11 | L.R. Taxi Services Under PMA | 08-04-2025 12:47:12 | |
| 12 | LEELA TAXI SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 24-03-2025 17:16:34 | |
| 13 | MUKHIJA TRAVELS Under PMA | 09-04-2025 11:05:59 | |
| 14 | new rao taxi service Under PMA | 08-04-2025 14:01:18 | |
| 15 | PIONEER WORLD Under PMA | 09-04-2025 12:28:33 | |
| 16 | R K Motors Under PMA | 07-04-2025 16:05:33 | |
| 17 | SAI TOUR & TRAVELS Under PMA | 05-04-2025 12:50:52 | |
| 18 | Sandeep Tourist Taxi Service Under PMA | 09-04-2025 11:19:47 | |
| 19 | SANYA RENT A CAB PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 09-04-2025 12:36:31 | |
| 20 | SATKARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS Under PMA | 09-04-2025 11:52:02 | |
| 21 | SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 29-03-2025 11:01:07 | |
| 22 | Singh Tours Under PMA | 09-04-2025 11:37:22 | |
| 23 | TANIA TRAVEL LINES Under PMA | 09-04-2025 12:15:37 | |
| 24 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 04-04-2025 12:59:41 | |
| 25 | VISHAL TAXI SERVICE Under PMA | 22-03-2025 15:04:50 | |
| 26 | Vishal Travels Under PMA | 08-04-2025 13:34:34 | |
| 27 | VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 09-04-2025 12:53:34 | |
| 28 | YADAV TOUR & TRAVELS Under PMA | 09-04-2025 10:38:58 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Vishal Travels( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L2 | LEELA TAXI SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L3 | Singh Tours( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L4 | SANYA RENT A CAB PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L5 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L6 | VISHAL TAXI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L7 | Angad Car Rentals( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L8 | BABU TOURIST TAXI SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L9 | AMBE TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L10 | VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L11 | KHAIRA TOURIST SERVICE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local | |
| L12 | L.R. Taxi Services( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
10
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
150 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
12
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1500 km x 260 hours; Local
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having the appropriate commercial licenses, and demonstrating relevant experience in providing taxi hiring services. Potential bidders must also comply with local regulations and have a financially sound background to support their bid.
Bidders must provide a range of required certificates which include valid business licenses, vehicle registration documents for the sedans provided, insurance documents, and recent financial statements. These documents ensure compliance with local laws and bolster the proposal's credibility.
The registration process typically involves signing up on the designated e-procurement portal. Bidders must create an account and provide necessary details regarding their business. After registration, bidders can access the tender documents and submit their bids electronically.
The performance security requirements will necessitate the successful bidder to submit a security deposit, often a percentage of the contract value, to the issuing authority. This security ensures the bidder's commitment to fulfilling contractual obligations and adherence to the agreed-upon terms.
The payment terms will be outlined clearly in the contract after the bid selection process. Typically, payments may be made on a monthly basis, linked to service completion and related documentation. Detailed invoices must accompany each payment request for transparency.
This structured and comprehensive tender description with a set of relevant FAQs aims to facilitate interested bidders in understanding the requirements and processes associated with the Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services tender effectively.