TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing bore well and 5HP Submersible Motor with Main Pipe Line in Kanathur Colony Senthamizh Nagar at Kanathur Panchayat in Lathur Panchayat Union. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,000

Value

₹6,79,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department announces a tender for Providing bore well and 5HP Submersible Motor with Main Pipe Line in Kanathur Colony Senthamizh Nagar at Kanathur Panchayat in Lathur Panchayat Union. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Chengalpattu RD TN||Lathur - VP Chengalpattu RD TN

Bid Opening Place

Panchayat Union office Building at Pavunjur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Chengalpattu RD TN||Lathur - VP Chengalpattu RD TN Tender Reference Number Tender ref No.677/2026/A4 ADP Date.29.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_694884_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  2. General Certificate  Annual Report  Latest Annual Report  3. General Certificate  Incorporation year  Year of Incorporation Certificate  4. General Certificate  CST  CST Registration Certificate  5. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing bore well and 5HP Submersible Motor with Main Pipe Line in Kanathur Colony Senthamizh Nagar at Kanathur Panchayat in Lathur Panchayat Union. Work Description Providing bore well and 5HP Submersible Motor with Main Pipe Line in Kanathur Colony Senthamizh Nagar at Kanathur Panchayat in Lathur Panchayat Union. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,79,000 Product Category Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Providing bore well and 5HP Submersible Motor with Pincode 603305 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchayat Union office Building at Pavunjur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Tender Bulletin Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Published Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 368.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835593.xls BOQ 333.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Block Development officer VP Address Panchayat Union office Building at Pavunjur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,79,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5