TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Contract for RBC maint work of 4x750 KVA DG set of Unit-1to4, elect system of ESP and soot blower of 4x250MW Unit-1to4 and general area and equipment cleaning of elect system of ESP and soot blower of CTPP Chhabra. in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹57,550

Value

₹28,75,116

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

RRVUN - CMD announces a tender for Annual Contract for RBC maint work of 4x750 KVA DG set of Unit-1to4, elect system of ESP and soot blower of 4x250MW Unit-1to4 and general area and equipment cleaning of elect system of ESP and soot blower of CTPP Chhabra. in BARAN, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Section-G of Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,75,116

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assistant Accounts Officer CTPP RVUNL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE(Elect.) CTPP Chhabra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (CTPP) - Chhabra Tender Reference Number 724/2026-27/SE(Elect.)/CTPP Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_592002_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Assistant Accounts Officer CTPP RVUNL Fee Payable At Motipura Chowki, Chhabra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,550 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assistant Accounts Officer CTPP RVUNL EMD Payable At Motipura Chowki, Chhabra     Work Item Details Title Annual Contract for RBC maint work of 4x750 KVA DG set of Unit-1to4, elect system of ESP and soot blower of 4x250MW Unit-1to4 and general area and equipment cleaning of elect system of ESP and soot blower of CTPP Chhabra. Work Description Annual Contract for RBC maint work of 4x750 KVA DG set of Unit-1to4, elect system of ESP and soot blower of 4x250MW Unit-1to4 and general area and equipment cleaning of elect system of ESP and soot blower of CTPP Chhabra. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Section-G of Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,75,116 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category Routine capital breakdown maintenance work   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CTPP RVUNL Chhabra Pincode 325220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE(Elect.) CTPP Chhabra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIB 654.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Biddocuments724.pdf Tender Documents 21312.64 2 BOQ BOQ_1051082.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer CTPP Chhabra Address ADM Building Shakti Parisar Motipura Chhabra Distt. Baran (Raj.) 325220   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data