TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of IPB Street From H/o Pardeep to Phulan Devi Mata Ward No. 22 Construction Of Shed in OBC Choupal Ward no. 22 Construction of Toilet Bathroom and and Iron Shed in Gaushala Ward No. 22 Renovation of Naj Wala Kua Ward No. 22 in KAITHAL, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹16,390

Value

₹16,38,915

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Construction of IPB Street From H/o Pardeep to Phulan Devi Mata Ward No. 22 Construction Of Shed in OBC Choupal Ward no. 22 Construction of Toilet Bathroom and and Iron Shed in Gaushala Ward No. 22 Renovation of Naj Wala Kua Ward No. 22 in KAITHAL, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal||SDO Panchayati Raj Pundri

Bid Opening Place

SDO PR PUNDRI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Kaithal||SDO Panchayati Raj Pundri Tender Reference Number 2026721CC2DE 5922 4288 A79B 4FDE490F137E2195DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_541324_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,390 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of IPB Street From H/o Pardeep to Phulan Devi Mata Ward No. 22 Construction Of Shed in OBC Choupal Ward no. 22 Construction of Toilet Bathroom and and Iron Shed in Gaushala Ward No. 22 Renovation of Naj Wala Kua Ward No. 22 Work Description Construction of IPB Street From H/o Pardeep to Phulan Devi Mata Ward No. 22 Construction Of Shed in OBC Choupal Ward no. 22 Construction of Toilet Bathroom and and Iron Shed in Gaushala Ward No. 22 Renovation of Naj Wala Kua Ward No. 22 NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,38,915 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CIVIL WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 80  Location PAI PAI PAI PAI Pincode 136026 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SDO PR PUNDRI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 727.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620722.xls BOQDOC 242.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Datextnd Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name RAKESH KUMAR Address SDO PR PUNDRI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

80

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,38,915

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6