TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Re-Tender for the Supply and Installation of various items (Horizontal double door Chest Deep Freezer, Double door Refrigerator), with item wise evaluation for International Youth Hostel, PMG Junction, Thiruvananthapuram in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:35 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:35 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala University Re-Tender for the Supply and Installation of various items (Horizontal double door Chest Deep Freezer, Double door Refrigerator), with item wise evaluation for International Youth Hostel, PMG Junction, Thiruvananthapuram in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹400

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF KERALA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala University

Organization Chain

Kerala University

Bid Opening Place

University of Kerala, Senate House Campus, Palayam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala University Tender Reference Number 28096/Ad B IV A/2026/UOK/Re-Tender Tender ID 2026_KU_866024_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply and Service Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt paid against GST against Tender Fee .pdf Signed copy of re-tender document and any additional document .pdf Signed Compliance Matrix .pdf Detailed Technical Brochure .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Detailed Financial Bid in pdf Format .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 695] Tender Fee in ₹ 400 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Re-Tender for the Supply and Installation of various items (Horizontal double door Chest Deep Freezer, Double door Refrigerator), with item wise evaluation for International Youth Hostel, PMG Junction, Thiruvananthapuram Work Description Re-Tender for the Supply and Installation of various items (Horizontal double door Chest Deep Freezer, Double door Refrigerator), with item wise evaluation for International Youth Hostel, PMG Junction, Thiruvananthapuram NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location International Youth Hostel, University of Kerala Pincode 695033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place University of Kerala, Senate House Campus, Palayam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 308.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ReTenderNotice.pdf Tender Document 292.66 2 BOQ BOQ_1465716.xls BOQ 311.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar (i/c) Address University of Kerala, Senate House Campus, Palayam, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala - 695034   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data