TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply and Installation of Temperature controlled microscope stage at IIT Bhilai in DURG, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

30-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹24,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai Supply and Installation of Temperature controlled microscope stage at IIT Bhilai in DURG, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 30-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

16-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

30-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director IIT Bhilai

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-09-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai

Bid Opening Place

Online Through CPPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai Tender Reference Number IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/308 Tender ID 2026_IITB_924715_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 NEFT 5 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD payment Advice or MSME Exemption Certificate .pdf Scanned copy of registration, OEM/ Authorized dealer certificate .pdf Details of Pre- eligibility, Past work orders and Annual turnover for the last three financial years .pdf Scanned signed copy of Annexures from A to G, whichever is applicable. .pdf Technical Bid, Compliance, Offer terms and condition. .pdf Any Other Documents, as per the tender requirement, product information brochure .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls Price bifurcation related document (if any) .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Director IIT Bhilai Fee Payable At IIT Bhilai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Director IIT Bhilai EMD Payable At IIT Bhilai     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Temperature controlled microscope stage at IIT Bhilai Work Description Supply and Installation of Temperature controlled microscope stage at IIT Bhilai NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Temperature controlled microscope stage  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location IIT Bhilai Dist. Durg CG Pincode 491002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online Through Google meet  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online Through Google meet  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Through CPPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply and Installation of Temperature controlled microscope stage at IIT Bhilai 722.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971725.xls Price-Bid 257.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address IIT Bhilai Dist. Durg CG   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data