TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Biennial Rate contract for Supply of Limitorque Actuator spares for NTPC in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NTPC Limited Biennial Rate contract for Supply of Limitorque Actuator spares for NTPCStation, BRBCL and APCPL in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||Vendor Development Cell

Bid Opening Place

Western Region Head QuartersII

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||Vendor Development Cell Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330550 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110506_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Details .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Biennial Rate contract for Supply of Limitorque Actuator spares for NTPC Work Description Biennial Rate contract for Supply of Limitorque Actuator spares for NTPCStation, BRBCL and APCPL NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Western Region Head QuartersII Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Cover 271.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_Documents.pdf Bid_Documents 5682.38 2 BOQ BOQ_113734.xls BOQ 489.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum_M2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Bharat PrasadDGM VEC Address Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Sector-24, Atal RAIPUR 492018   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data