TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Standard Gate Complex for OPTCL GSS AT MERAMUNDALI-B in DHENKANAL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

12-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹21,200

Value

₹21,16,795

Progress

Issue12-Dec-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd announces a tender for Construction of Standard Gate Complex for OPTCL GSS AT MERAMUNDALI-B in DHENKANAL, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 22-12-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

SE(CIVIL)

Bid Opening Place

CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL BBSR

Work Location

MERAMUNDALI-B

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download Start

12-12-2025 16:00:00

Document Download End

22-12-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SE(CIVIL),CIVIL WORKS CIRCLE,OPTCL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ODISHA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE