TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Restoration of rain damages on Baradha Shangchan road Km 0/000 to 5/500 (SH-Construction of Retaining walls at Km 5/250 to 5/265 and 5/350 to 5/365). in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹14,500

Value

₹7,26,834

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Restoration of rain damages on Baradha Shangchan road Km 0/000 to 5/500 (SH-Construction of Retaining walls at Km 5/250 to 5/265 and 5/350 to 5/365). in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Kullu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PW/KD/TA/2026-27- 6751-68 Dated- 17.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142048_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Documents, EMD/Bid Security. .pdf Scanned copy of Registration/Enlistment with H.P.P.W.D. Deptt. as per general rule No.23. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN and TIN and Income Tax clearance certificate. .pdf Scanned copy of work done certificate of similar nature of work. And Form No. 7/8 .pdf Scanned copy of GST as per general rule-21. .pdf Any other information as bidder/firm may like to provide. .pdf Affidavit or self-certificate regarding information furnished is correct. .pdf 2 Finance Form of bid as specified in Section-7/8 .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  Sales Tax/VAT  Sales Tax/VAT  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format Details  4. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  5. Machinery Details  Machinery Details  Machinery Details  HP_Machinery.xls 6. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages on Baradha Shangchan road Km 0/000 to 5/500 (SH-Construction of Retaining walls at Km 5/250 to 5/265 and 5/350 to 5/365). Work Description Restoration of rain damages on Baradha Shangchan road Km 0/000 to 5/500 (SH-Construction of Retaining walls at Km 5/250 to 5/265 and 5/350 to 5/365). NDA/Pre Qualification As refer to bid document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,26,834 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Kullu Pincode 175101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kullu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Corrigendum 443.96 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   nit 756.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbd.pdf SBD 2458.14 2 BOQ BOQ_210923.xls BOQ 318.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. B.C. Negi Address Executive Engineer, Kullu Division, HP. PWD, Kullu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As refer to bid document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,26,834

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5