TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Engagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer in BARMER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:15 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹43,600

Value

₹21,80,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:15 pm
AwardPending

RSMML announces a tender for Engagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer in BARMER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per clause 4 of tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹21,80,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RSMML

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RSMML

Organization Chain

RSMML||SBU-PC-Lignite,Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

SBU and PC Lignite Khanij Bhawan C Scheme Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RSMML||SBU-PC-Lignite,Jaipur Tender Reference Number F6(1)76/CC/2025/39 Tender ID 2026_RSMML_587243_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy DD or online receipt of EMD processing fee and tender .pdf PQC as per clause 4 of TD .pdf All signed tender documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ in excel format only .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To RSMML Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 43,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RSMML EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Engagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer Work Description Engagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer NDA/Pre Qualification as per clause 4 of tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 21,80,000 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines Barmer Pincode 344001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SBU and PC Lignite Khanij Bhawan C Scheme Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Engagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer 931.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD39.pdf Engagement of skilled and highly skilled manpower for operation of fire brigade vehicle available at KML Mines Nagaur and Sonari Lignite Mines, Barmer 1761.84 2 BOQ BOQ_1043003.xls BOQ in excel format only 238.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Group General Manager Address SBU and PC lignite office Khanij Bhawan RSMML Jaipur   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data