TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supply and Fixing of Surge Protection Devices in Rail In-motion weighbridges in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹12,700

Value

₹10,17,450

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Supply and Fixing of Surge Protection Devices in Rail In-motion weighbridges in SUNDARGARH, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DETAILS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,17,450

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||MAHALAXMI AREA||MAHA_EnM||EnM

Bid Opening Place

PROJECT OFFICE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||MAHALAXMI AREA||MAHA_EnM||EnM Tender Reference Number MCL/PO/B(W)OCP/EM /e-Proc/2026-27/07 Date-24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCL_364210_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance UPLOAD SCANNED COPY OF AUTHORISATION TO DSC HOLDER AS PER CLAUSE NO 09(b) OF NIT .pdf UPLOAD UNDERTAKING ON LETTER HEAD AS PER ANNEXURE XVII AS PER CLAUSE NO 09(b) OF NIT .pdf UPLOAD VALID ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR LICENSE AS PER CLAUSE 09(b).1 OF NIT .pdf PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Fixing of Surge Protection Devices in Rail In-motion weighbridges Work Description Supply and Fixing of Surge Protection Devices in Rail In-motion weighbridges NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DETAILS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,17,450 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location BASUNDHARA(W)OCP Pincode 770076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PROJECT OFFICE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1127.86 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1692.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377117.xls bill of quantity 257.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Engineer (ENM) , BWOCP Address E AND M WORKSHOP BASUNDHARA(W)OCP   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data