TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Special Repairs Work in Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing and Toilet Repair in Primary Health Center at Melpattampakkam in Cuddalore Distict. in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:40 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:40 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Special Repairs Work in Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing and Toilet Repair in Primary Health Center at Melpattampakkam in Cuddalore Distict. in CUDDALORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:25:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:20:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Trichy Region - Trichy||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Thanjavur||Buildings (C and M) Division, Cuddalore

Bid Opening Place

Cuddalore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer - Trichy Region - Trichy||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Thanjavur||Buildings (C and M) Division, Cuddalore Tender Reference Number TN3-10/2026-2027/Dt 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_698211_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls PWD Registered Contractor Certificate and Live Certificate for Class V and above .pdf GST Registration and GST clearance last three months .pdf Income Tax clearance certificate for last FY .pdf Education Qualification Certificate of Technical personnel and Concern letter .pdf Similar nature of Work Experience certificate with work done value .pdf Tender Documents with General Conditions of Contract and Tender Notice .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Special Repairs Work in Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing and Toilet Repair in Primary Health Center at Melpattampakkam in Cuddalore Distict. Work Description Special Repairs Work in Laboratory Block (including) Ceiling, Plumbing and Toilet Repair in Primary Health Center at Melpattampakkam in Cuddalore Distict. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Melpattampakkam Pincode 607104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Cuddalore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:10 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:20 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:25 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 215.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderconditions10.pdf Tender Documents 1167.39 2 BOQ BOQ_839286.xls Bill of Quantity 317.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer PWD Buildings C and M Division, Cuddalore   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data