TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Establishment of Project Monitoring Unit of SATHI Portal in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

09-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Mar-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue09-Mar-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation invites bids for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Establishment of Project Monitoring Unit of SATHI Portal in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 23-03-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Seeds - DAC

Bid Opening Place

KRISHI BHAWAN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture and Cooperation||Seeds - DAC Tender Reference Number 5-127/2025-STU-1 Tender ID 2026_DACO_901070_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Expression of Interest (EOI) for Establishment of Project Monitoring Unit of SATHI Portal .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Expression of Interest (EOI) for Establishment of Project Monitoring Unit of SATHI Portal Work Description Expression of Interest (EOI) for Establishment of Project Monitoring Unit of SATHI Portal NDA/Pre Qualification As per EOI Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Room no 434,Krishi Bhawan Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KRISHI BHAWAN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Mar-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Mar-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Mar-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Mar-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 10-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 11-Mar-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Mar-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Mar-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Expression of Interest (EOI) for Establishment of Project Monitoring Unit of SATHI Portal 1259.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOISEEDS.pdf Expression of Interest (EOI) for Establishment of Project Monitoring Unit (PMU) of Seed Authentication, Traceability and Holistic Inventory (SATHI) Portal 1500.37   Tender Inviting Authority Name Rajesh Kumar, Deputy Secretary Address Room no 434, Krishi Bhawan-110001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

10-03-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

09-03-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

23-03-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE