TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CA NO. GE N AMB-62 2026-27 INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AND REWIRING INCLUDING ALLIED WORKS IN OTM ACCN AND OTHER AREA I OF SECTOR A AGE EM N UNDER GE N AMBALA in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 1:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹89,880

Value

₹44,94,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 1:30 pm
Technical22-08-2026 16:50:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES CA NO. GE(N)AMB-62/2026-27 INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AND REWIRING INCLUDING ALLIED WORKS IN OTM ACCN AND OTHER AREA I OF SECTOR A AGE E/M (N) UNDER GE (N) AMBALA in AMBALA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES||GE (N) AMBALA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (N) AMBALA CANTT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES||CWE AMBALA - MES||GE (N) AMBALA - MES Tender Reference Number GE(N)/AMB-62/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_780847_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copies of Application and DD .pdf Scanned copies of EPF Account Number .pdf Scanned copies of Enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copies of GST Registration Number .pdf Scanned copies of working capital and solvency certificate as per class D and list residual work lis .pdf The details of work on letter head as per note No.1 of NIT For Enlisted Contractors .pdf Scanned copies of other relevant documents for Un-Enlisted Contractors .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (N) AMBALA CANTT Fee Payable At GE (N) AMBALA CANTT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 89,880 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (N) AMBALA CANTT EMD Payable At GE (N) AMBALA CANTT     Work Item Details Title CA NO. GE N AMB-62 2026-27 INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AND REWIRING INCLUDING ALLIED WORKS IN OTM ACCN AND OTHER AREA I OF SECTOR A AGE EM N UNDER GE N AMBALA Work Description CA NO. GE(N)AMB-62/2026-27 INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AND REWIRING INCLUDING ALLIED WORKS IN OTM ACCN AND OTHER AREA I OF SECTOR A AGE E/M (N) UNDER GE (N) AMBALA NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 44,94,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (N) AMBALA CANTT Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (N) AMBALA CANTT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 01:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT62 222.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument62.pdf Tender documents62 650.19 2 BOQ BOQ_874715.xls Corrigendum to BOQ 5078.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum 1 BOQ   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (N) AMBALA CANTT Address GE (N) AMBALA CANTT   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
bharat contrectors
22-08-2026 16:50:00
2
D P & CO
22-08-2026 17:06:00
3
MM Engineers
18-08-2026 00:03:00
4
M/S HARCHARAN SINGH
22-08-2026 16:16:00
5
M/s Seerat Enterprises
21-08-2026 13:44:00
6
Saurav Enterprises
22-08-2026 17:23:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

08-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹44,94,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (N) AMBALA CANTT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1