Bid Publish Date
07-Mar-2025, 10:08 am
Bid End Date
28-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Apple MacBook in LEH, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-03-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Apple Model : Apple MacBook Air M4 15-Inch 16 GB 256 SSD Title : Apple MacBook | 28-03-2025 10:30:32 | |
| 2 | ACHME COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Make : APPLE Model : APPLE 14" MACBOOK AIR Title : Apple MacBook | 28-03-2025 09:59:03 | |
| 3 | ASQUARE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : APPLE Model : MacBooK Air (M4) Title : Apple MacBook | 25-03-2025 10:16:20 | |
| 4 | Impact IT Solutions Under PMA | Make : Apple Model : MACBOOK AIR M4 15.3 INCH 16GB/256GB Title : Apple MacBook | 28-03-2025 04:57:11 | |
| 5 | INDUS VALLEY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Apple Model : Apple MacBook Air13 inches with M3 chip Title : Apple MacBook | 20-03-2025 18:38:35 | |
| 6 | MAHAMERU ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : APPLE Model : MacBook Air M4 Title : Apple MacBook | 22-03-2025 13:43:18 | |
| 7 | Maya Web And Production Under PMA | Make : UNB Model : NA Title : Apple MacBook | 21-03-2025 19:21:16 | |
| 8 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : Apple MacBook Model : Apple MacBook Title : Apple MacBook | 25-03-2025 15:29:26 | |
| 9 | Om India Technology Under PMA | Make : APPLE Model : MacBook Air (M4) Title : Apple MacBook | 19-03-2025 15:34:18 | |
| 10 | PARIKH ENGINEERING CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : Apple Model : NA Title : Apple MacBook | 25-03-2025 10:16:27 | |
| 11 | RB&S INNOVATIONS Under PMA | Make : APPLE Model : Apple MacBook Air M3 Chip (16GB RAM/256GB SSD) Title : Apple MacBook | 28-03-2025 08:44:36 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Impact IT Solutions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L2 | Om India Technology Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L3 | AADINATH PERIPHERALS AND CONSUMABLES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L4 | Maya Web And Production Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L5 | RB&S INNOVATIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L6 | MAHAMERU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L7 | INDUS VALLEY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L7 | ASQUARE ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L8 | NEW LEAF TRADING CO. Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L9 | ACHME COMMUNICATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook | |
| L10 | PARIKH ENGINEERING CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Apple MacBook |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Apple MacBook
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered business entity in accordance with local regulations, possessing a valid tax identification number, and demonstrating prior experience in supplying electronic devices similar to laptops. Furthermore, bidders should comply with local procurement criteria and be capable of meeting technical specifications outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders must adhere to specific technical specifications detailed in the tender. These include supply of the latest Apple MacBook models, complying with minimum hardware requirements, and providing warranty provisions for maintenance and support. It’s essential for suppliers to ensure that all devices meet the quality standards expected by the Directorate General of Training.
Participants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) along with their bids. The EMD acts as a security to ensure that bidders honor their proposals. The exact amount and submission procedures will be outlined in the tender documents. It’s critical for bidders to adhere to these financial requirements to ensure their eligibility.
The evaluation and selection process involves a thorough review of both technical and financial proposals. Bids will be assessed for compliance with the outlined technical specifications and cost-effectiveness. Following evaluation, successful bidders will be notified, and details on the procurement process will follow. It is important for bidders to ensure their submissions meet all specified requirements.
Yes, there are special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), encouraging their participation by providing certain advantages in eligibility and evaluation processes. Startups can also avail benefits as outlined in the tender documentation, promoting local entrepreneurship and compliance with government policies such as 'Make in India'.