TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF STANDING FRAME AND CORNER SEAT TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹75,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation has released a public tender for ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF STANDING FRAME AND CORNER SEAT TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

TAMILNADU MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment

Bid Opening Place

TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Medical Services Corporation||Equipment Tender Reference Number E1562/FR/CWDA/RC/TNMSC/ENGG Tender ID 2026_TNMSC_695649_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid security .pdf List of items quoted .pdf Duly attested copy of license by approved licensing authority .pdf For importers, Photocopy of Import export license renewed .pdf Documentary evidence of constitution of firm such as Memorandum of Articles, Partnership deed etc., .pdf Details of Name, Address, Tel. No.,E-mail of firm and the Managing Director/Partner/Proprietor .pdf CA certified Annual turn over statement for last three years for both Manufacturer and bidder .pdf CA certified Balance sheet, Profit loss statement for last 3 years for both manufacturer and bidder .pdf GST certificate as on 31.03.2026 .pdf Performance statement as per section - X .pdf Manufacturer authorization as per Section - XI .pdf Compliance statement, Technical literature and other documents in support of the goods .pdf Signed Tender Document and confirming letter for tender terms and condition .pdf CA approved manufacturing capacity of the manufacturer .pdf Cash credit limit issued by banker for this tender for both Manufacturer and Bidder .pdf Affidavit on performance statement along with supporting document for both manufacturer and bidder .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. Finance Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  3. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  4. Machineries  Machineries Details  Machineries Details Description  5. Manpower  Manpower Details  Manpower Details Description  6. Works  Order 1  Order 1 executed  7. Works  Order 2  Order 2 executed  8. Works  Order 3  Order 3 executed  9. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details  10. Works  Works for which Bids submitted Details  Works for which Bids submitted Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF STANDING FRAME AND CORNER SEAT TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT Work Description ONLINE TENDER FOR FIXING OF RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF STANDING FRAME AND CORNER SEAT TO THE WELFARE OF DIFFERENTLY ABLED PERSON DEPARTMENT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location TNMSC, Egmore. Chennai Pincode 600008 Pre Bid Meeting Place TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Address TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Ad 418.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E1562FRAMEANDCORNERSEAT.pdf Tender document 917.44 2 BOQ BOQ_836452.xls BoQ 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (E) Address TNMSC, Egmore, Chennai   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data