TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SUPPLY OF BURNT LIME STONE in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:50 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹84,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:50 am
AwardPending

Kerala Paper Products Limited has released a public tender for KPPL/CHEM/ET/328/2026 DTD 25. 08. 2026 in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹14,868

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Chemicals/Minerals

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:20:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:20:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ANNEXURE III OF THE TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Paper Products Limited

Organization Chain

Kerala Paper Products Limited

Bid Opening Place

KERALA PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Paper Products Limited Tender Reference Number KPPL/CHEM/ET/328/2026 Tender ID 2026_KPPL_866697_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,402] Tender Fee in ₹ 14,868 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF BURNT LIME STONE Work Description KPPL/CHEM/ET/328/2026 DTD 25.08.2026 NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ANNEXURE III OF THE TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Chemicals/Minerals Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NEWS PRINT NAGAR Pincode 686616 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KERALA PAPER PRODUCTS LIMITED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF BURNT LIME STONE 1479.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466998.xls PRICE BID 282.00 2 Tender Documents TD.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 1853.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name HEAD COMMERCIAL DEPARTMENT Address NEWS PRINT NAGAR P.O KOTTAYAM   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data