TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TENDER FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR EPABX/ TELEPHONE/ INTERCOM SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF EPABX ALLIED ITEMS AT GTDC RESIDENCIES AND HEAD OFFICE in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited TENDER FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR EPABX/ TELEPHONE/ INTERCOM SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF EPABX ALLIED ITEMS AT GTDC RESIDENCIES AND HEAD OFFICE in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹8,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Marketing

Bid Opening Place

Panjim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Goa Tourism Development Corporation Limited||HEAD OFFICE||Marketing Tender Reference Number 2/5/07/643/2026/GT/HE/3029 Tender ID 2026_GTDCL_31309_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Brief .pdf Detailed .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 8,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TENDER FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR EPABX/ TELEPHONE/ INTERCOM SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF EPABX ALLIED ITEMS AT GTDC RESIDENCIES AND HEAD OFFICE Work Description TENDER FOR ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR EPABX/ TELEPHONE/ INTERCOM SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF EPABX ALLIED ITEMS AT GTDC RESIDENCIES AND HEAD OFFICE NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Panjim Pincode 403001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panjim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Brief 31.86 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Detailed 243.12 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   tender document 380.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31694.xls price bid 375.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD, GTDC Address 3rd Floor, Paryatan Bhavan, Patto, Panaji, Goa.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data