TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of Vehicles in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Mar-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue10-Mar-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

DC Office Kullu has released a public tender for Hiring of vehicles in various department of District Kullu HP in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 23-03-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC Office Kullu

Organization Chain

DC Office Kullu

Bid Opening Place

ADC Office Kullu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC Office Kullu Tender Reference Number 454/DN Tender ID 2026_DCKUL_131074_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To DC Fee Payable At kullu Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DC EMD Payable At kullu     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Vehicles Work Description Hiring of vehicles in various department of District Kullu HP NDA/Pre Qualification As per TD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Hiring of Vehicles  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location District Kulllu HP Pincode 175101 Pre Bid Meeting Place ADC Office Kullu  Pre Bid Meeting Address ADC Office Kullu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 16-Mar-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ADC Office Kullu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Mar-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 23-Mar-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date 10-Mar-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 23-Mar-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Mar-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 23-Mar-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1064.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents td.pdf TD 9395.80 2 BOQ BOQ_193786.xls as per td 356.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ADC Kullu Address ADC Kullu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

10-03-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

10-03-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

23-03-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per TD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

DC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-03-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OFFICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE