TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Operation and Maintenance of Master Sewer Line (dia 600 to 1800mm) related to Partapgarh Zone, Faridabad for 05 Year including Patrolling and resolve all complaints (Overflow Blockage, Settlement of Sewer Line, Mis in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹8,64,120

Value

₹4,32,06,200

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Operation and Maintenance of Master Sewer Line (dia 600 to 1800mm) related to Partapgarh Zone, Faridabad for 05 Year including Patrolling and resolve all complaints (Overflow Blockage, Settlement of Sewer Line, Mis in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,32,06,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II

Bid Opening Place

Division FMDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||FMDA||Infra-II Tender Reference Number 2026BF441B07 5C12 4721 84F4 AA86BE74F0E21851002 Tender ID 2026_HRY_543155_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical documents as per approved DNIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,64,120 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Operation and Maintenance of Master Sewer Line (dia 600 to 1800mm) related to Partapgarh Zone, Faridabad for 05 Year including Patrolling and resolve all complaints (Overflow Blockage, Settlement of Sewer Line, Mis Work Description Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad- Operation and Maintenance of Master Sewer Line (dia 600 to 1800mm) related to Partapgarh Zone, Faridabad for 05 Year including Patrolling and resolve all complaints (Overflow Blockage, Settlement of Sewer Line, Mis NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,32,06,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Master Sewerage Scheme Faridabad  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Division FMDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 712.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622659.xls BOQDOC 279.00 2 Additional Documents 3E21BNZ176493.pdf ADDDOC 958.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name OM DUTT Address Division FMDA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data