TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE TRAY AND ACCESSORIES in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Numaligarh Refinery Limited SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE TRAY AND ACCESSORIES FOR NUMALIGARH REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:35:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NUMALIGARH REFINERY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender Reference Number TP/082176C/NRL/PQ/238 Tender ID 2026_NRL_920808_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf COMMERCIAL BID DOCUMENTS DULY FILLEDFORMS, ANNEXURES TOITB AND OTHER FORMS .pdf MR AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf DOCUMENTS AGAINST FINANCIAL INFORMATION .pdf MSME UDYAM CERTIFICATE AND PPLC DECLARATION AND UNDERTAKING AND DMIS POLICY AFFIDAVIT .pdf INTEGRITY PACT AGREEMENT ALONG WITH AFFIDAVIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE TRAY AND ACCESSORIES Work Description SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL CABLE TRAY AND ACCESSORIES FOR NUMALIGARH REFINERY EXPANSION PROJECT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1.Shri Pidatala Sridhar, IRS Retd Flat 2C, Kanaka Lakshmi Apartments Street Number 6 Himayat Nagar, Hyderabad, Pin 500029 Email [email protected] 2 Shri Kishore Kumar Sansi Ex-MD and CEO Vijaya Bank Email [email protected] Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location NUMALIGARH Pincode 785699 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   REFER ATTACHED NOTICE INVITING TENDER 229.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ATC_BID_DOCUMENT_ANNEXURES_238.xls ATC_BID_DOCUMENT_ANNEXURES 383.50 2 Tender Documents Part_II_Technical_Bid_Documents.pdf PART_II_TECHNICAL_BID_DOCUMENTS 14869.32 3 Tender Documents Part_I_Commercial_Bid_Documents.pdf PART_I_COMMERCIAL_BID_DOCUMENTS 35844.39 4 BOQ BOQ_967652.xls Refer attached COMMERCIAL ADDENDUM_02 496.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 COMMERCIAL ADDENDUM_02 BOQ 2 CORRIGENDUM_02 Date 3 PBQ_RESPONSE_04 Other 4 COMMERCIAL ADDENDUM_03 Terms and Conditions   Tender Inviting Authority Name SEKAR HIRUDHAYAM Address TECHNIP ENERGIES INDIA LIMITED, CHENNAI   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data