TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply and Installation of open Gym Equipment at Park opp. D-377, Avantika Sector-1 Rohini Ward No.24,Rohini Zone. in NORTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,92,981

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi announces a tender for Supply and Installation of open Gym Equipment at Park opp. D-377, Avantika Sector-1 Rohini Ward No. 24, Rohini Zone. in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Horticulture Department - MCD

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF DY. DIRECTOR HORTICULTURE ROHINI ZONE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Horticulture Department - MCD Tender Reference Number DDH/RZ/MCD/26-27/NITNo.5/201 Tender ID 2026_MCD_288742_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST Certificate and Pan card. .pdf Tender Documents as referred to in the NIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of open Gym Equipment at Park opp. D-377, Avantika Sector-1 Rohini Ward No.24,Rohini Zone. Work Description Supply and Installation of open Gym Equipment at Park opp. D-377, Avantika Sector-1 Rohini Ward No.24,Rohini Zone. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer to in the NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,92,981 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Park opp.D-377 Avantika Sector-1 Rohini Ward No.24 Pincode 110085 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF DY. DIRECTOR HORTICULTURE ROHINI ZONE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 776.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDoc-opengym.pdf Tender Documents 1311.08 2 BOQ BOQ_336855.xls BOQ SHEET 313.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director Rohini Zone Address MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF DELHI HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT OFFICE OF DY. DIRECTOR HORTICULTURE ROHINI ZONE, SECTOR-5, ROHINI, DELHI-110085   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer to in the NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,92,981

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2