TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for REPAIRS TO WOODEN PVC AND STEEL JOINERY CUP BOARDS ROLLING SHUTTER IRON GATE AND GRILL PLASTERING MASONRY WORK ETC IN OTM ACCN AND REPAIRS TO DRAINS CULVERTS FOOTPATH AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS OF MAIN CAMP AND TECH AREA AT AFS TAMBARAM in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹30,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS TO WOODEN PVC AND STEEL JOINERY CUP BOARDS ROLLING SHUTTER IRON GATE AND GRILL PLASTERING MASONRY WORK ETC IN OTM ACCN AND REPAIRS TO DRAINS CULVERTS FOOTPATH AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS OF MAIN CAMP AND TECH AREA AT AFS TAMBARAM in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF TAMBARAM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (NORTH) BANGALORE - MES||GE (AF) TAMBARAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF TAMBARAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (NORTH) BANGALORE - MES||GE (AF) TAMBARAM - MES Tender Reference Number GE(AF)/TBM/8933/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783177_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of MES enlistment letter for enlisted contractor .pdf Scanned copy of DD towards tender fee and application for requesting tender .pdf Scanned copies of document meeting eligibility criteria as per tender for un enlisted contractor .pdf Scanned copy of DD towards earnest money for un enlisted contractor .pdf Scanned copy of EPF document .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration No .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF TAMBARAM Fee Payable At TAMBARAM Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF TAMBARAM EMD Payable At TAMBARAM     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO WOODEN PVC AND STEEL JOINERY CUP BOARDS ROLLING SHUTTER IRON GATE AND GRILL PLASTERING MASONRY WORK ETC IN OTM ACCN AND REPAIRS TO DRAINS CULVERTS FOOTPATH AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS OF MAIN CAMP AND TECH AREA AT AFS TAMBARAM Work Description REPAIRS TO WOODEN PVC AND STEEL JOINERY CUP BOARDS ROLLING SHUTTER IRON GATE AND GRILL PLASTERING MASONRY WORK ETC IN OTM ACCN AND REPAIRS TO DRAINS CULVERTS FOOTPATH AND MISCELLANEOUS WORKS OF MAIN CAMP AND TECH AREA AT AFS TAMBARAM NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location AIR FORCE STATION TAMBARAM Pincode 600046 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF TAMBARAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 297.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents PS.pdf PS 667.75 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender documents 726.34 3 BOQ BOQ_877469.xls Revised BOQ 419.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum BOQ 3 Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name GARRISON ENGINEER Address GARRISON ENGINEER (AF) AIR FORCE STATION TAMBARAM, CHENNAI - 600 046   Back

Categories 21

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data