Progress
Health Department has released a public tender for Mortuary Cabinet (V2) (Q2) in IDUKKI, KERALA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 07-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A. K. TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : SUPER TECH INSTRUMENTS--SUPER TECH INSTRUMENTS Model : STI-128-1 | 06-03-2025 16:52:58 | |
| 2 | BIOXX INNOVATIVE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : BIOXX Model : BPL-310 | 06-03-2025 13:45:49 | |
| 3 | J.W.OVERSEAS Under PMA | Make : JWOVERSEAS--J.W.OVERSEAS Model : JW-MC-122 | 07-03-2025 15:39:51 | |
| 4 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION Model : OLSC-MC-01 | 07-03-2025 13:44:33 | |
| 5 | S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SMSIPL Model : SMI-3027A | 04-03-2025 19:06:40 | |
| 6 | YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YORCO Model : YSI-177 | 07-03-2025 15:18:34 | |
| 7 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ZENOTREX MEDICO Model : ZPL-M03C | 07-03-2025 13:00:38 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | A. K. TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Item Categories : Mortuary Cabinet (V2) | |
| L2 | ZENOTREX MEDICO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mortuary Cabinet (V2) | |
| L3 | M/S OCEAN LIFE SCIENCE CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mortuary Cabinet (V2) | |
| L4 | J.W.OVERSEAS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mortuary Cabinet (V2) | |
| L5 | S M SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mortuary Cabinet (V2) | |
| L6 | YORK SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mortuary Cabinet (V2) | |
| L7 | BIOXX INNOVATIVE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Mortuary Cabinet (V2) |
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Mortuary Cabinet (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The qualification requirements include being a registered business entity with necessary certifications. Bidders must demonstrate experience in supplying healthcare-related products and meet local regulatory standards. Additionally, compliance with specific technical and quality criteria set forth in the tender is essential.
The mortuary cabinets must be constructed from durable, easy-to-clean materials and should include features like proper sealing mechanisms and temperature controls for preservation. It is vital that suppliers provide comprehensive details on the construction materials and technology used in their proposals to ensure compliance with health standards.
As part of the tender process, bidders may be required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as a financial guarantee. The amount and submission guidelines for the EMD will be outlined in the tender document. It is crucial that bidders review these details thoroughly to avoid disqualifications.
Bidders must submit their proposals through the specified online portal. Complete documentation, including technical specifications, financial proposals, and compliance certificates, must be uploaded in the accepted formats outlined in the tender documentation.
Yes, there are specific provisions to enhance opportunities for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These benefits aim to encourage participation from smaller entities, thereby fostering a more diverse supplier base. Bidders should ensure they claim applicable benefits during the submission process.