TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge at Salyaloo over Veth Nallah (Phase Ist) in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹5,08,778

Value

₹2,54,38,924

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Construction of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge at Salyaloo over Veth Nallah (Phase Ist) in ANANTNAG, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,54,38,924

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

O470010200000099

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Anantnag Kulgam Circle||Qazigund Division

Bid Opening Place

Office of the S.E RnB Circle Kulgam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE PWD Kashmir||Anantnag Kulgam Circle||Qazigund Division Tender Reference Number 27//RnB/QZD/26-27/2990-3005 Dtd 29-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322816_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of all relevant documents as per SBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  5. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  6. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file  7. Certificates Details  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  Affidavit regarding No Near Relative working in department  8. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  9. Financial Details  Access of Credit Facility issued by Bankers  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  10. Financial Details  Undertaking affidavit of bidder to invest minimum cash  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  11. Machinery Details  Machinery Lease/Hire agreement copy  Machinery Lease/Hire agreement copy  12. Man Power Details  Affidavit Details  Affidavit Details  13. Miscellaneous  Miscellaneous Docs  Miscellaneous Docs  14. Work Details  Principle place of Business  Proposed SubContractors Details  15. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  16. Work Details  Existing Work Order Commitment  Ongoing Work Order Details with percentage of work completed      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,500 Fee Payable To O470010200000099 Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,08,778 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To O470010200000099 EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Construction of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge at Salyaloo over Veth Nallah (Phase Ist) Work Description Construction of 1x30 M Span Plate Girder Bridge at Salyaloo over Veth Nallah (Phase Ist) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,54,38,924 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Qazigund Pincode 192101 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of the S.E RnB Circle Kulgam  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the S.E RnB Circle Kulgam Chawalgam  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the S.E RnB Circle Kulgam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 306.47 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD 572.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1084420.xls BOQ 305.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address RnB Division Qazigund   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data