Progress
Airports Authority of India invites bids for E-tenders are invited for award of Trolley Advertisement Rights Cum Retrieval facility, NITB at Vadodara Airport. in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Lump-sum
Contract Period
1095
Bid Submission Start
12-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
12-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹49,380
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
21-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender