TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Soil resistivity survey for installation of Cathodic Protection System on 1200 mm dia MS WM along New Link Road from Borsapada Road to Poiser river bridge Laljipada, Kandivali West Mumbai 67 in R South Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,100

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for Soil resistivity survey for installation of Cathodic Protection System on 1200 mm dia MS WM along New Link Road from Borsapada Road to Poiser river bridge Laljipada, Kandivali West Mumbai 67 in R South Ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Maint.) Metre Workshop (Mech and Elect)

Bid Opening Place

AEWWCC VILEPARLE-WEST

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Maintenance)||E.E.W.W.(Maint.) Metre Workshop (Mech and Elect) Tender Reference Number Dy.h.E./3452/Maint.dtd 22.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331401_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DRAFT QUOTATION .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 972] Tender Fee in ₹ 472 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Soil resistivity survey for installation of Cathodic Protection System on 1200 mm dia MS WM along New Link Road from Borsapada Road to Poiser river bridge Laljipada, Kandivali West Mumbai 67 in R South Ward Work Description Soil resistivity survey for installation of Cathodic Protection System on 1200 mm dia MS WM along New Link Road from Borsapada Road to Poiser river bridge Laljipada, Kandivali West Mumbai 67 in R South Ward NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER DRAFT QUOTATION Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Survey Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location KANDIVALI-WEST Pincode 400067 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AEWWCC VILEPARLE-WEST Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 180.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DQ11.pdf DRAFT QUOTATION 413.24 2 BOQ BOQ_2279085.xls BOQ 256.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AEWW CC Address AEWWCC OFFICE-VILEPARLE-(WEST).   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹472

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Survey

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER DRAFT QUOTATION

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12