TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Lease of Shop No. 04 on the first floor of the complex located near Old Sabzi Mandi Sulabh Toilet, Chhindwara in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹2,35,000

Value

₹23,30,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development invites bids for Lease of Shop No. 04 on the first floor of the complex located near Old Sabzi Mandi Sulabh Toilet, Chhindwara in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Sale of Constructed Property

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹23,30,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Chhindwara - UAD||Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Chhindwara - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Municipal Corporation Chhindwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Chhindwara - UAD||Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Chhindwara - UAD Tender Reference Number 4553 Dated 21/11/2024 Tender ID 2024_UAD_383742_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Bidder Registration  Certificate of incorporation / Deed Agreement for Joint Venture / VAT Certificate / Service tax certificate Which supports the company name.  Certificate of incorporation / Deed Agreement for Joint Venture / VAT Certificate / Service tax certificate Which supports the company name.  2. Bidder Registration  Company/Individual PAN CARD. / Foreign Vendors can provide TAX ID with Request letter in company letter head instead of PAN CARD.  Company/Individual PAN CARD. / Foreign Vendors can provide TAX ID with Request letter in company letter head instead of PAN CARD.  3. Bidder Registration  Company Turnover Certificate which was issued by CA OR Profit and Loss statement last year which shows the turnover of the company  Company Turnover Certificate which was issued by CA OR Profit and Loss statement last year which shows the turnover of the company      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,35,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Lease of Shop No. 04 on the first floor of the complex located near Old Sabzi Mandi Sulabh Toilet, Chhindwara Work Description Lease of Shop No. 04 on the first floor of the complex located near Old Sabzi Mandi Sulabh Toilet, Chhindwara NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,30,000 Product Category Sale of Constructed Property Sub category Lease of shop  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Office of the Municipal Corporation Chhindwara Pincode 480001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Municipal Corporation Chhindwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice of tender 1208.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Corrigendum.pdf Tender documents 2516.76 2 BOQ BOQ_640866.xls Price bid 237.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Address Office of the Municipal Corporation Chhindwara   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data