TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For D/G EOT Crane upto 100T for 2X660 MW Super Critical TPP, HTPS, Korba West in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited D/G EOT Crane upto 100T for 2X660 MW Super Critical TPP, HTPS, Korba West in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHEL PEM

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PEM - Noida||Core Material Management||Common||BOP

Bid Opening Place

online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PEM - Noida||Core Material Management||Common||BOP Tender Reference Number 77/26/6131/AAN Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64356_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHEL PEM EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title D/G EOT Crane upto 100T for 2X660 MW Super Critical TPP, HTPS, Korba West Work Description D/G EOT Crane upto 100T for 2X660 MW Super Critical TPP, HTPS, Korba West NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks as per NIT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category D/G EOT Crane upto 100T  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location 2X660 MW Super Critical TPP, HTPS, Korba West site Pincode 495450 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   1NIT 21357.57 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   2TS 2113.23 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   3PQRPVC 3308.54 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   4SCC 875.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document PSDGCupto100TKorbawest.xls Price Bid 152.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Aanchal Choudhary Address BHEL Sadan   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data