TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Automation of 10 MLD WTP at Paralakhemundi in GAJAPATI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,25,160

Value

₹2,25,16,002

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PHEO Automation of 10 MLD WTP at Paralakhemundi in GAJAPATI, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,25,16,002

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHEO

Organization Chain

PHEO||PH Circle Bhawanipatna||PH Division Rayagada

Bid Opening Place

THE OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PH DIVISION,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHEO||PH Circle Bhawanipatna||PH Division Rayagada Tender Reference Number EEPHDRAYAGADA- 07/2026-27 DT. 23.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_PHEO_139166_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Tender Paper, EMD, PAN, GST, Affidavits as per DTCN .pdf Certificates, Formats, Schedules and other documents if any as per DTCN .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,25,160 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Automation of 10 MLD WTP at Paralakhemundi Work Description Automation of 10 MLD WTP at Paralakhemundi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,25,16,002 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PARALAKHEMUNDI Pincode 761200 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THE OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PH DIVISION, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 663.16 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   corrigendum 588.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN.pdf DTCN 2209.39 2 BOQ BOQ_606748.xls Bill OF Quantity 396.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PH DIVISION, RAYAGADA Address THE OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, PH DIVISION,   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data