TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Capturing of Dogs in Municipal Counil, Samalkha area and sterilization and vaccination of captured dogs. (Recall) in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Capturing of Dogs in Municipal Counil, Samalkha area and sterilization and vaccination of captured dogs. (Recall) in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Samalkha

Bid Opening Place

MC Samalkha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Samalkha Tender Reference Number Job no.85 Tender ID 2025_HRY_432239_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Capturing of Dogs in Municipal Counil, Samalkha area and sterilization and vaccination of captured dogs. (Recall) Work Description Capturing of Dogs in Municipal Counil, Samalkha area and sterilization and vaccination of captured dogs. (Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Samalkha Pincode 132101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MC Samalkha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per DNIT 1481.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_625059.xls BOQ 234.50 2 Additional Documents DNIT.pdf as per DNIT 348.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name Yogesh Tomar Address MC Samalkha   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data